Infrared saunas · Leamington Spa

Infrared saunas in Leamington Spa

3 infrared saunas in Leamington Spa, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page on 23 October 2026.

  • 3infrared saunas in Leamington Spa
  • £12.50cheapest published session
  • 2with a cold plunge
  • 3publish opening hours

Infrared saunas warm you with infrared heaters instead of hot air, so they run cooler than a traditional sauna, often around 45–60°C. Sessions are usually private cabins or pods.

All 3 infrared saunas in Leamington Spa

  1. Infrared sauna

    Spa Float

    Leamington Clarendon, CV32 · 0.6 miles from centre

    • Infrared sauna

    £25 for 30 min · £50 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Gym

    Leamington Health Club

    Leamington Clarendon, CV32 · 0.7 miles from centre

    • Infrared sauna
    • Steam room
    • Cold plunge
    • Pool
    • Hot tub

    £12.50 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Infrared sauna

    ReGen Rooms

    Leamington Clarendon, CV32 · 0.7 miles from centre

    • Infrared sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £20 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a infrared sauna costs in Leamington Spa

Adult session

£12.50–£25

From the 3 of 3 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£50

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

£12.50

Only one venue publishes a day-pass price

  1. Leamington Health Club£12.50
  2. ReGen Rooms£20
  3. Spa Float£25 for 30 min

Infrared saunas in Leamington Spa: common questions

How much does a infrared sauna cost in Leamington Spa?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £12.50 to £25 for an adult session. The middle price is £20. Spa and leisure day passes cost £12.50.

What's the cheapest infrared sauna in Leamington Spa?

Leamington Health Club, at £12.50, according to its own website or booking page.

Which infrared saunas in Leamington Spa have a cold plunge?

Leamington Health Club and ReGen Rooms have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in Leamington Spa?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.