Public saunas · Devon

Saunas in Devon

Compare 14 saunas in Devon by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 14saunas listed in Devon
  • £7.50cheapest published session
  • 7with a cold plunge
  • 13dedicated sauna venues

All 14 saunas in Devon

  1. Leisure centre

    Cofton Holidays

    Dawlish North East, EX6

    • Steam room
    • Pool

    £7.50 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Forest Edge

    Sidmouth Rural, EX10

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Jurassic Saunas

    Beer & Branscombe, EX12

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £12 for 60 min · £12 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Onshore Saunas

    Westward Ho!, EX39

    • Wood-fired sauna

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £16.50 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Sea Sauna

    Devon

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £10 for 45 min · £13.33 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Spring & Sauna

    Allington & Strete, TQ9

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Pool

    £15 for 50 min · £18 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    Sunnd Sauna

    Salcombe & Thurlestone, TQ7

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  8. Sauna venue

    The Somewhere Sauna Dartington

    Dartington & Staverton, TQ9

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  9. Sauna venue

    The Somewhere Sauna Mothecombe

    Newton & Yealmpton, PL8

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  10. Sauna venue

    Wembury Wild Sauna

    Wembury & Brixton, PL9

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £14 for 50 min · £16.80 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  11. Sauna venue

    Wilder Sauna Dartmeet

    Dartmoor, PL20

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  12. Sauna venue

    Wilder Sauna Mill End, Chagford

    Chagford, TQ13

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Women-only sessions

    £16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  13. Sauna venue

    You Can Sauna Mamhead

    Address not published

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Devon

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Cofton HolidaysDawlish North East, EX6Leisure centre£7.50——Not statedSteamIndoorNot stated
2 · Forest EdgeSidmouth Rural, EX10Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
3 · Jurassic SaunasBeer & Branscombe, EX12Sauna venue£12 / 60 min£12—Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
4 · Onshore SaunasWestward Ho!, EX39Sauna venueNot published——Not statedWood-firedNot stated, by the seaNot stated
5 · Saunas By The Sea North Sands SalcombeDevonSauna venue£16.50——Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
6 · Sea SaunaDevonSauna venue£10 / 45 min£13.33—Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
7 · Spring & SaunaAllington & Strete, TQ9Sauna venue£15 / 50 min£18—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
8 · Sunnd SaunaSalcombe & Thurlestone, TQ7Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
9 · The Somewhere Sauna DartingtonDartington & Staverton, TQ9Sauna venue£15 / 60 min£15—Not statedWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
10 · The Somewhere Sauna MothecombeNewton & Yealmpton, PL8Sauna venue£15 / 60 min£15—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
11 · Wembury Wild SaunaWembury & Brixton, PL9Sauna venue£14 / 50 min£16.80—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
12 · Wilder Sauna DartmeetDartmoor, PL20Sauna venue£16.50 / 50 min£19.80—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the riverYes
13 · Wilder Sauna Mill End, ChagfordChagford, TQ13Sauna venue£16.50 / 50 min£19.80—Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the riverYes
14 · You Can Sauna MamheadAddress not publishedSauna venue£15——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated

What a sauna costs in Devon

Adult session

£7.50–£16.50

From the 11 of 14 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£12

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Cofton Holidays£7.50
  2. Sea Sauna£10 for 45 min
  3. Jurassic Saunas£12 for 60 min

3 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Devon: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Devon?

The 11 saunas that publish a price charge £7.50 to £16.50 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.

What's the cheapest sauna in Devon?

Cofton Holidays, at £7.50, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Devon?

7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there women-only sauna sessions in Devon?

Yes. Wilder Sauna Dartmeet and Wilder Sauna Mill End, Chagford list women-only sessions.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Devon?

13 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Devon?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.