Public saunas · Cambridge

Saunas in Cambridge

Compare 4 saunas in Cambridge by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 4saunas listed in Cambridge
  • £12.50cheapest published session
  • 1with a cold plunge
  • 2dedicated sauna venues

All 4 saunas in Cambridge

  1. Infrared sauna

    Floatwell

    Petersfield, CB1 · 0.8 miles from centre

    • Infrared sauna

    £35 for 30 min · £70 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Gym

    Graduate Cambridge Leisure Club

    Market, CB2 · 1.1 miles from centre

    • Steam room
    • Pool
    • Hot tub

    £20 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Leisure centre

    Jesus Green Lido

    West Chesterton, CB4 · 2.0 miles from centre

    • Pool

    £12.50 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Heal Saunas

    Cambridge

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £12.50 for 60 min · £12.50 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Cambridge

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · FloatwellPetersfield, CB1Infrared sauna£35 / 30 min£70—Not statedInfraredIndoorNot stated
2 · Graduate Cambridge Leisure ClubMarket, CB2Gym£20—£20Not statedSteamIndoor, by the riverNot stated
3 · Jesus Green LidoWest Chesterton, CB4Leisure centre£12.50——Not statedNot statedNot statedNot stated
4 · Heal SaunasCambridgeSauna venue£12.50 / 60 min£12.50—YesWood-firedNot statedNot stated

What a sauna costs in Cambridge

Adult session

£12.50–£35

From the 4 of 4 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£12.50

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

£20

Only one venue publishes a day-pass price

  1. Jesus Green Lido£12.50
  2. Heal Saunas£12.50 for 60 min
  3. Graduate Cambridge Leisure Club£20

Saunas in Cambridge: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Cambridge?

The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £12.50 to £35 for an adult session. The middle price is £16.25. Spa and leisure day passes cost £20.

What's the cheapest sauna in Cambridge?

Jesus Green Lido, at £12.50, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Cambridge?

Heal Saunas has a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Cambridge?

Heal Saunas is outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Cambridge?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.