Public saunas · Hampshire

Saunas in Hampshire

Compare 7 saunas in Hampshire by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 7saunas listed in Hampshire
  • £7.95cheapest published session
  • 5with a cold plunge
  • 6dedicated sauna venues

All 7 saunas in Hampshire

  1. Leisure centre

    Andark Lake

    Sarisbury & Whiteley, SO31

    • Cold plunge

    £7.95 for 30 min · £15.90 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Revitalise Hub

    Lymington, SO41

    • Cold plunge

    £18 for 60 min · £18 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Solace Sauna

    Forest & Solent, SO45

    £18 for 60 min · £18 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    The Solent Sauna

    Lee West, PO13

    £9 for 30 min · £18 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Tuhka Talo Sauna Fallen Willow

    Hampshire

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Tuhka Talo Sauna Woodland

    Hampshire

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    Wild Sauna

    Oakley & The Candovers, SO24

    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Hampshire

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Andark LakeSarisbury & Whiteley, SO31Leisure centre£7.95 / 30 min£15.90—YesNot statedNot stated, by the lakeNot stated
2 · Revitalise HubLymington, SO41Sauna venue£18 / 60 min£18—YesNot statedNot statedNot stated
3 · Solace SaunaForest & Solent, SO45Sauna venue£18 / 60 min£18—Not statedNot statedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
4 · The Solent SaunaLee West, PO13Sauna venue£9 / 30 min£18—Not statedNot statedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
5 · Tuhka Talo Sauna Fallen WillowHampshireSauna venue£15 / 60 min£15—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
6 · Tuhka Talo Sauna WoodlandHampshireSauna venue£15 / 60 min£15—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
7 · Wild SaunaOakley & The Candovers, SO24Sauna venue£15 / 60 min£15—YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated

What a sauna costs in Hampshire

Adult session

£7.95–£18

From the 7 of 7 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£15

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Andark Lake£7.95 for 30 min
  2. The Solent Sauna£9 for 30 min
  3. Tuhka Talo Sauna Fallen Willow£15 for 60 min

Saunas in Hampshire: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Hampshire?

The 7 saunas that publish a price charge £7.95 to £18 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.

What's the cheapest sauna in Hampshire?

Andark Lake, at £7.95 for 30 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Hampshire?

5 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Hampshire?

5 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Hampshire?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.