Public saunas · Nottingham

Saunas in Nottingham

Compare 3 saunas in Nottingham by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page on 22 October 2026.

  • 3saunas listed in Nottingham
  • £8.80cheapest published session
  • 2with a cold plunge
  • 2dedicated sauna venues

All 3 saunas in Nottingham

  1. Sauna venue

    Fuse Saunas

    Dales, NG2 · 1.1 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £15 for 50 min · £18 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Saunahood

    Gamston, NG2 · 2.3 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £18.50 for 50 min · £22.20 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Leisure centre

    Active Nottingham

    Address not published

    £8.80 a session

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Nottingham

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Fuse SaunasDales, NG2Sauna venue£15 / 50 min£18—YesWood-fired, ElectricOutdoorYes
2 · SaunahoodGamston, NG2Sauna venue£18.50 / 50 min£22.20—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
3 · Active NottinghamAddress not publishedLeisure centre£8.80——Not statedNot statedNot statedNot stated

What a sauna costs in Nottingham

Adult session

£8.80–£18.50

From the 3 of 3 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£18

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Active Nottingham£8.80
  2. Fuse Saunas£15 for 50 min
  3. Saunahood£18.50 for 50 min

Saunas in Nottingham: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Nottingham?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £8.80 to £18.50 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.

What's the cheapest sauna in Nottingham?

Active Nottingham, at £8.80, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Nottingham?

Fuse Saunas and Saunahood have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there women-only sauna sessions in Nottingham?

Yes. Fuse Saunas lists women-only sessions.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Nottingham?

Fuse Saunas and Saunahood are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Nottingham?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.