Public saunas · Nottingham
Saunas in Nottingham
Compare 3 saunas in Nottingham by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page on 22 October 2026.
- 3saunas listed in Nottingham
- £8.80cheapest published session
- 2with a cold plunge
- 2dedicated sauna venues
All 3 saunas in Nottingham
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Women-only sessions
£15 for 50 min · £18 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£18.50 for 50 min · £22.20 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
£8.80 a session
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
Compare saunas in Nottingham
Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.
| Sauna | Type | Session | Per hour | Day pass | Cold plunge | Heat | Setting | Women-only |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Fuse SaunasDales, NG2 | Sauna venue | £15 / 50 min | £18 | — | Yes | Wood-fired, Electric | Outdoor | Yes |
| 2 · SaunahoodGamston, NG2 | Sauna venue | £18.50 / 50 min | £22.20 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 3 · Active NottinghamAddress not published | Leisure centre | £8.80 | — | — | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated |
What a sauna costs in Nottingham
Adult session
£8.80–£18.50
From the 3 of 3 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£18
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Active Nottingham£8.80
- Fuse Saunas£15 for 50 min
- Saunahood£18.50 for 50 min
Saunas in Nottingham: common questions
How much is a sauna session in Nottingham?
The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £8.80 to £18.50 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.
What's the cheapest sauna in Nottingham?
Active Nottingham, at £8.80, according to its own website or booking page.
Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Nottingham?
Fuse Saunas and Saunahood have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.
Are there women-only sauna sessions in Nottingham?
Yes. Fuse Saunas lists women-only sessions.
Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Nottingham?
Fuse Saunas and Saunahood are outdoor or wood-fired.
More ways to browse Nottingham
Saunas near Nottingham
Run a sauna in Nottingham?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.