Outdoor saunas · Buckinghamshire

Outdoor saunas in Buckinghamshire

7 outdoor saunas in Buckinghamshire, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 7outdoor saunas in Buckinghamshire
  • £16cheapest published session
  • 7with a cold plunge
  • 3publish opening hours

Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.

All 7 outdoor saunas in Buckinghamshire

  1. Sauna venue

    FLÖ Wellbeing

    Buckingham, MK18

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £16 for 55 min · £17.45 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Ojas Sauna Buckinghamshire

    Ridgeway East, HP16

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Slohaus

    The Missendens, HP16

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub
    • Women-only sessions

    £24 for 60 min · £24 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Soala Sauna

    Chiltern Villages, RG9

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £25 for 60 min · £25 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Sonder Experience

    Long Crendon, OX9

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Taplow Lakeside

    Burnham, SL6

    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    The Sauna at Oxmoor Farm

    Ridgeway East, HP16

    • Cold plunge

    £19.50 a session

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a outdoor sauna costs in Buckinghamshire

Adult session

£16–£25

From the 4 of 7 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£17.45

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. FLÖ Wellbeing£16 for 55 min
  2. The Sauna at Oxmoor Farm£19.50
  3. Slohaus£24 for 60 min

3 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Outdoor saunas in Buckinghamshire: common questions

How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Buckinghamshire?

The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £16 to £25 for an adult session. The middle price is £21.75.

What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Buckinghamshire?

FLÖ Wellbeing, at £16 for 55 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Which outdoor saunas in Buckinghamshire have a cold plunge?

7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in Buckinghamshire?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.