Outdoor saunas · Devon
Outdoor saunas in Devon
13 outdoor saunas in Devon, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.
- 13outdoor saunas in Devon
- £10cheapest published session
- 7with a cold plunge
- 7publish opening hours
Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.
All 13 outdoor saunas in Devon
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£12 for 60 min · £12 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£16.50 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£10 for 45 min · £13.33 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Pool
£15 for 50 min · £18 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£15 for 60 min · £15 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£15 for 60 min · £15 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£14 for 50 min · £16.80 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Women-only sessions
£16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Women-only sessions
£16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£15 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a outdoor sauna costs in Devon
Adult session
£10–£16.50
From the 10 of 13 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£12
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Sea Sauna£10 for 45 min
- Jurassic Saunas£12 for 60 min
- Wembury Wild Sauna£14 for 50 min
3 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeOutdoor saunas in Devon: common questions
How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Devon?
The 10 saunas that publish a price charge £10 to £16.50 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.
What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Devon?
Sea Sauna, at £10 for 45 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Which outdoor saunas in Devon have a cold plunge?
7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in Devon
Outdoor saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in Devon?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.