Outdoor saunas · Devon

Outdoor saunas in Devon

13 outdoor saunas in Devon, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 13outdoor saunas in Devon
  • £10cheapest published session
  • 7with a cold plunge
  • 7publish opening hours

Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.

All 13 outdoor saunas in Devon

  1. Sauna venue

    Forest Edge

    Sidmouth Rural, EX10

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Jurassic Saunas

    Beer & Branscombe, EX12

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £12 for 60 min · £12 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Onshore Saunas

    Westward Ho!, EX39

    • Wood-fired sauna

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £16.50 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Sea Sauna

    Devon

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £10 for 45 min · £13.33 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Spring & Sauna

    Allington & Strete, TQ9

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Pool

    £15 for 50 min · £18 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Sunnd Sauna

    Salcombe & Thurlestone, TQ7

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    The Somewhere Sauna Dartington

    Dartington & Staverton, TQ9

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  8. Sauna venue

    The Somewhere Sauna Mothecombe

    Newton & Yealmpton, PL8

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  9. Sauna venue

    Wembury Wild Sauna

    Wembury & Brixton, PL9

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £14 for 50 min · £16.80 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  10. Sauna venue

    Wilder Sauna Dartmeet

    Dartmoor, PL20

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  11. Sauna venue

    Wilder Sauna Mill End, Chagford

    Chagford, TQ13

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Women-only sessions

    £16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  12. Sauna venue

    You Can Sauna Mamhead

    Address not published

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a outdoor sauna costs in Devon

Adult session

£10–£16.50

From the 10 of 13 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£12

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Sea Sauna£10 for 45 min
  2. Jurassic Saunas£12 for 60 min
  3. Wembury Wild Sauna£14 for 50 min

3 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Outdoor saunas in Devon: common questions

How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Devon?

The 10 saunas that publish a price charge £10 to £16.50 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.

What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Devon?

Sea Sauna, at £10 for 45 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Which outdoor saunas in Devon have a cold plunge?

7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in Devon?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.