Outdoor saunas · Cambridgeshire
Outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire
4 outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 23 October 2026.
- 4outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire
- £13cheapest published session
- 4with a cold plunge
- 2publish opening hours
Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.
All 4 outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Cold plunge
- Hot tub
£25 for 60 min · £25 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Hot tub
£25 for 120 min · £12.50 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Hot tub
£20 for 60 min · £20 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£13 for 60 min · £13 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a outdoor sauna costs in Cambridgeshire
Adult session
£13–£25
From the 4 of 4 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£12.50
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
£45
Only one venue publishes a day-pass price
- The Restful Sauna£13 for 60 min
- Revivo Sauna£20 for 60 min
- Chill At The Yard£25 for 60 min
Outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire: common questions
How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Cambridgeshire?
The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £13 to £25 for an adult session. The middle price is £22.50. Spa and leisure day passes cost £45.
What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Cambridgeshire?
The Restful Sauna, at £13 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Which outdoor saunas in Cambridgeshire have a cold plunge?
Chill At The Yard, PAUS., Revivo Sauna and The Restful Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in Cambridgeshire
Outdoor saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in Cambridgeshire?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.