Wood-fired saunas · Devon
Wood-fired saunas in Devon
13 wood-fired saunas in Devon, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.
- 13wood-fired saunas in Devon
- £10cheapest published session
- 7with a cold plunge
- 7publish opening hours
Saunas heated by a wood-burning stove rather than an electric heater. The venue says on its own website that its sauna is wood-fired.
All 13 wood-fired saunas in Devon
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£12 for 60 min · £12 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£16.50 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£10 for 45 min · £13.33 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Pool
£15 for 50 min · £18 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£15 for 60 min · £15 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£15 for 60 min · £15 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£14 for 50 min · £16.80 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Women-only sessions
£16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Women-only sessions
£16.50 for 50 min · £19.80 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£15 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a wood-fired sauna costs in Devon
Adult session
£10–£16.50
From the 10 of 13 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£12
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Sea Sauna£10 for 45 min
- Jurassic Saunas£12 for 60 min
- Wembury Wild Sauna£14 for 50 min
3 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeWood-fired saunas in Devon: common questions
How much does a wood-fired sauna cost in Devon?
The 10 saunas that publish a price charge £10 to £16.50 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.
What's the cheapest wood-fired sauna in Devon?
Sea Sauna, at £10 for 45 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Which wood-fired saunas in Devon have a cold plunge?
7 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in Devon
Wood-fired saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in Devon?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.