Outdoor saunas · North Wales
Outdoor saunas in North Wales
5 outdoor saunas in North Wales, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.
- 5outdoor saunas in North Wales
- £15cheapest published session
- 3with a cold plunge
- 1publish opening hours
Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.
All 5 outdoor saunas in North Wales
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
£15 for 50 min · £18 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£16 for 55 min · £17.45 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
Price on the booking page
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£20 for 80 min · £15 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£17 for 50 min · £20.40 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a outdoor sauna costs in North Wales
Adult session
£15–£20
From the 4 of 5 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£15
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Cedar Hut Sauna£15 for 50 min
- Sauna Cwtch£16 for 55 min
- Seacoast Sauna£17 for 50 min
1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeOutdoor saunas in North Wales: common questions
How much does a outdoor sauna cost in North Wales?
The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £15 to £20 for an adult session. The middle price is £16.50.
What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in North Wales?
Cedar Hut Sauna, at £15 for 50 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Which outdoor saunas in North Wales have a cold plunge?
Sauna Cwtch, Sawna Seiont and Seacoast Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in North Wales
Outdoor saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in North Wales?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.