Outdoor saunas · North Wales

Outdoor saunas in North Wales

5 outdoor saunas in North Wales, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 5outdoor saunas in North Wales
  • £15cheapest published session
  • 3with a cold plunge
  • 1publish opening hours

Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.

All 5 outdoor saunas in North Wales

  1. Sauna venue

    Cedar Hut Sauna

    North Wales

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £15 for 50 min · £18 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Sauna Cwtch

    Hope, LL12

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £16 for 55 min · £17.45 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Sawna Criccieth Sauna

    Criccieth, LL52

    • Wood-fired sauna

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Sawna Seiont

    Canol Tref Caernarfon, LL55

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £20 for 80 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Seacoast Sauna

    Seiriol, LL58

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £17 for 50 min · £20.40 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a outdoor sauna costs in North Wales

Adult session

£15–£20

From the 4 of 5 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£15

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Cedar Hut Sauna£15 for 50 min
  2. Sauna Cwtch£16 for 55 min
  3. Seacoast Sauna£17 for 50 min

1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Outdoor saunas in North Wales: common questions

How much does a outdoor sauna cost in North Wales?

The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £15 to £20 for an adult session. The middle price is £16.50.

What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in North Wales?

Cedar Hut Sauna, at £15 for 50 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Which outdoor saunas in North Wales have a cold plunge?

Sauna Cwtch, Sawna Seiont and Seacoast Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in North Wales?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.