Sauna and cold plunge · Somerset

Sauna and cold plunge in Somerset

4 saunas with a cold plunge in Somerset, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 4saunas with a cold plunge in Somerset
  • £12.50cheapest published session
  • 4with a cold plunge
  • 3publish opening hours

Saunas where you can cool off in a cold plunge pool, ice bath or cold tub between rounds of heat. The venue lists the cold plunge on its own website.

All 4 saunas with a cold plunge in Somerset

  1. Sauna venue

    Duddlestone Farm Sauna

    Blackdown & Neroche, TA3

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £14 for 60 min · £14 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Unfold Sauna Club

    Backwell, BS48

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £12.50 for 60 min · £12.50 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Community sauna

    Wildcat Community Sauna

    Frome East, BA11

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Wildplunge

    High Littleton, BS39

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £13.50 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a sauna with a cold plunge costs in Somerset

Adult session

£12.50–£14

From the 3 of 4 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£12.50

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Unfold Sauna Club£12.50 for 60 min
  2. Wildplunge£13.50
  3. Duddlestone Farm Sauna£14 for 60 min

1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Sauna and cold plunge in Somerset: common questions

How much does a sauna with a cold plunge cost in Somerset?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £12.50 to £14 for an adult session. The middle price is £13.50.

What's the cheapest sauna with a cold plunge in Somerset?

Unfold Sauna Club, at £12.50 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Run a sauna in Somerset?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.