Public saunas · Somerset

Saunas in Somerset

Compare 7 saunas in Somerset by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 7saunas listed in Somerset
  • £12.50cheapest published session
  • 4with a cold plunge
  • 7dedicated sauna venues

All 7 saunas in Somerset

  1. Sauna venue

    Duddlestone Farm Sauna

    Blackdown & Neroche, TA3

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £14 for 60 min · £14 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Suvi Sauna Suvi Clevedon

    Clevedon West, BS21

    • Wood-fired sauna

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Unfold Sauna Club

    Backwell, BS48

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £12.50 for 60 min · £12.50 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Wild Shed Sauna

    Somerset

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £16 for 60 min · £16 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Community sauna

    Wildcat Community Sauna

    Frome East, BA11

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Wildplunge

    High Littleton, BS39

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £13.50 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    You Can Sauna Weston Marine Lake

    Address not published

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £15 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Somerset

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Duddlestone Farm SaunaBlackdown & Neroche, TA3Sauna venue£14 / 60 min£14—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
2 · Suvi Sauna Suvi ClevedonClevedon West, BS21Sauna venueNot published——NoWood-fired, ElectricOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
3 · Unfold Sauna ClubBackwell, BS48Sauna venue£12.50 / 60 min£12.50—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
4 · Wild Shed SaunaSomersetSauna venue£16 / 60 min£16—Not statedWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
5 · Wildcat Community SaunaFrome East, BA11Community saunaNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
6 · WildplungeHigh Littleton, BS39Sauna venue£13.50——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
7 · You Can Sauna Weston Marine LakeAddress not publishedSauna venue£15——Not statedWood-firedOutdoorNot stated

What a sauna costs in Somerset

Adult session

£12.50–£16

From the 5 of 7 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£12.50

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Unfold Sauna Club£12.50 for 60 min
  2. Wildplunge£13.50
  3. Duddlestone Farm Sauna£14 for 60 min

2 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Somerset: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Somerset?

The 5 saunas that publish a price charge £12.50 to £16 for an adult session. The middle price is £14.

What's the cheapest sauna in Somerset?

Unfold Sauna Club, at £12.50 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Somerset?

Duddlestone Farm Sauna, Unfold Sauna Club, Wildcat Community Sauna and Wildplunge have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Somerset?

7 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Somerset?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.