Sauna and cold plunge · Wiltshire

Sauna and cold plunge in Wiltshire

3 saunas with a cold plunge in Wiltshire, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 3saunas with a cold plunge in Wiltshire
  • £16cheapest published session
  • 3with a cold plunge
  • 2publish opening hours

Saunas where you can cool off in a cold plunge pool, ice bath or cold tub between rounds of heat. The venue lists the cold plunge on its own website.

All 3 saunas with a cold plunge in Wiltshire

  1. Sauna venue

    Black Swan Sauna

    Holt, BA14

    • Cold plunge

    £22.50 for 90 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Infrared sauna

    Relax Recover

    Trowbridge Central, BA14

    • Infrared sauna
    • Steam room
    • Cold plunge

    £35 for 60 min · £35 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Wiltshire Wild Sauna

    Purton, SN5

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £16 for 60 min · £16 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a sauna with a cold plunge costs in Wiltshire

Adult session

£16–£35

From the 3 of 3 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£15

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Wiltshire Wild Sauna£16 for 60 min
  2. Black Swan Sauna£22.50 for 90 min
  3. Relax Recover£35 for 60 min

Sauna and cold plunge in Wiltshire: common questions

How much does a sauna with a cold plunge cost in Wiltshire?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £16 to £35 for an adult session. The middle price is £22.50.

What's the cheapest sauna with a cold plunge in Wiltshire?

Wiltshire Wild Sauna, at £16 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Run a sauna in Wiltshire?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.