Public saunas · Wiltshire
Saunas in Wiltshire
Compare 4 saunas in Wiltshire by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.
- 4saunas listed in Wiltshire
- £16cheapest published session
- 3with a cold plunge
- 4dedicated sauna venues
All 4 saunas in Wiltshire
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Cold plunge
£22.50 for 90 min · £15 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Infrared sauna
- Steam room
- Cold plunge
£35 for 60 min · £35 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£16 for 60 min · £16 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
Compare saunas in Wiltshire
Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.
| Sauna | Type | Session | Per hour | Day pass | Cold plunge | Heat | Setting | Women-only |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Black Swan SaunaHolt, BA14 | Sauna venue | £22.50 / 90 min | £15 | — | Yes | Not stated | Outdoor, by the lake | Not stated |
| 2 · Campwell Farm, WinsleyWinsley & Westwood, BA15 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated |
| 3 · Relax RecoverTrowbridge Central, BA14 | Infrared sauna | £35 / 60 min | £35 | — | Yes | Infrared, Steam | Indoor | Not stated |
| 4 · Wiltshire Wild SaunaPurton, SN5 | Sauna venue | £16 / 60 min | £16 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
What a sauna costs in Wiltshire
Adult session
£16–£35
From the 3 of 4 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£15
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Wiltshire Wild Sauna£16 for 60 min
- Black Swan Sauna£22.50 for 90 min
- Relax Recover£35 for 60 min
1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeSaunas in Wiltshire: common questions
How much is a sauna session in Wiltshire?
The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £16 to £35 for an adult session. The middle price is £22.50.
What's the cheapest sauna in Wiltshire?
Wiltshire Wild Sauna, at £16 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Wiltshire?
Black Swan Sauna, Relax Recover and Wiltshire Wild Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.
Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Wiltshire?
Black Swan Sauna and Wiltshire Wild Sauna are outdoor or wood-fired.
More ways to browse Wiltshire
Saunas near Wiltshire
Run a sauna in Wiltshire?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.