Public saunas · Wiltshire

Saunas in Wiltshire

Compare 4 saunas in Wiltshire by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 4saunas listed in Wiltshire
  • £16cheapest published session
  • 3with a cold plunge
  • 4dedicated sauna venues

All 4 saunas in Wiltshire

  1. Sauna venue

    Black Swan Sauna

    Holt, BA14

    • Cold plunge

    £22.50 for 90 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Campwell Farm, Winsley

    Winsley & Westwood, BA15

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Infrared sauna

    Relax Recover

    Trowbridge Central, BA14

    • Infrared sauna
    • Steam room
    • Cold plunge

    £35 for 60 min · £35 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Wiltshire Wild Sauna

    Purton, SN5

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £16 for 60 min · £16 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Wiltshire

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Black Swan SaunaHolt, BA14Sauna venue£22.50 / 90 min£15—YesNot statedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
2 · Campwell Farm, WinsleyWinsley & Westwood, BA15Sauna venueNot published——Not statedNot statedNot statedNot stated
3 · Relax RecoverTrowbridge Central, BA14Infrared sauna£35 / 60 min£35—YesInfrared, SteamIndoorNot stated
4 · Wiltshire Wild SaunaPurton, SN5Sauna venue£16 / 60 min£16—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated

What a sauna costs in Wiltshire

Adult session

£16–£35

From the 3 of 4 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£15

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Wiltshire Wild Sauna£16 for 60 min
  2. Black Swan Sauna£22.50 for 90 min
  3. Relax Recover£35 for 60 min

1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Wiltshire: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Wiltshire?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £16 to £35 for an adult session. The middle price is £22.50.

What's the cheapest sauna in Wiltshire?

Wiltshire Wild Sauna, at £16 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Wiltshire?

Black Swan Sauna, Relax Recover and Wiltshire Wild Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Wiltshire?

Black Swan Sauna and Wiltshire Wild Sauna are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Wiltshire?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.