Public saunas · Norfolk

Saunas in Norfolk

Compare 6 saunas in Norfolk by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 6saunas listed in Norfolk
  • £10cheapest published session
  • 4with a cold plunge
  • 4dedicated sauna venues

All 6 saunas in Norfolk

  1. Spa

    FFOLKESPA

    Massingham with Castle Acre, PE31

    • Steam room
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    Day pass £165

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

    • Steam room
    • Pool
    • Hot tub

    Day pass £25

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Sauna Next the Sea

    Wells with Holkham, NR23

    £20 for 50 min · £24 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    The Pink Sauna

    Hickling, NR12

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    The Soul Sauna

    Mulbarton & Stoke Holy Cross, NR14

    • Cold plunge

    £10 for 60 min · £10 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Wildside Sauna

    Address not published

    • Cold plunge

    £30 for 60 min · £30 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Norfolk

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · FFOLKESPAMassingham with Castle Acre, PE31SpaNot published—£165YesNot statedNot statedNot stated
2 · Park Farm Country Hotel & LeisureHethersett, NR9SpaNot published—£25Not statedSteamNot statedNot stated
3 · Sauna Next the SeaWells with Holkham, NR23Sauna venue£20 / 50 min£24—Not statedNot statedOutdoorNot stated
4 · The Pink SaunaHickling, NR12Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
5 · The Soul SaunaMulbarton & Stoke Holy Cross, NR14Sauna venue£10 / 60 min£10—YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated
6 · Wildside SaunaAddress not publishedSauna venue£30 / 60 min£30—YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated

What a sauna costs in Norfolk

Adult session

£10–£30

From the 3 of 6 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£10

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

£25–£165

From the 2 venues that publish one

  1. The Soul Sauna£10 for 60 min
  2. Sauna Next the Sea£20 for 50 min
  3. Wildside Sauna£30 for 60 min

3 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Norfolk: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Norfolk?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £10 to £30 for an adult session. The middle price is £20. Spa and leisure day passes cost £25 to £165.

What's the cheapest sauna in Norfolk?

The Soul Sauna, at £10 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Norfolk?

FFOLKESPA, The Pink Sauna, The Soul Sauna and Wildside Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Norfolk?

Sauna Next the Sea, The Pink Sauna, The Soul Sauna and Wildside Sauna are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Norfolk?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.