Public saunas · Northumberland

Saunas in Northumberland

Compare 4 saunas in Northumberland by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 4saunas listed in Northumberland
  • £14cheapest published session
  • 2with a cold plunge
  • 4dedicated sauna venues

All 4 saunas in Northumberland

  1. Sauna venue

    Northumbrian Sauna

    Ponteland North, NE20

    • Cold plunge

    £20 for 60 min · £20 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Sauna Hetta

    Druridge Bay, NE61

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Snug Sauna

    Address not published

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £14 for 55 min · £15.27 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Infrared sauna

    WellYou

    Berwick North, TD15

    • Infrared sauna

    £35 for 45 min · £46.67 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Northumberland

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Northumbrian SaunaPonteland North, NE20Sauna venue£20 / 60 min£20—YesNot statedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
2 · Sauna HettaDruridge Bay, NE61Sauna venue£15 / 60 min£15—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaYes
3 · Snug SaunaAddress not publishedSauna venue£14 / 55 min£15.27—Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
4 · WellYouBerwick North, TD15Infrared sauna£35 / 45 min£46.67—Not statedInfraredIndoorNot stated

What a sauna costs in Northumberland

Adult session

£14–£35

From the 4 of 4 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£15

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Snug Sauna£14 for 55 min
  2. Sauna Hetta£15 for 60 min
  3. Northumbrian Sauna£20 for 60 min

Saunas in Northumberland: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Northumberland?

The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £14 to £35 for an adult session. The middle price is £17.50.

What's the cheapest sauna in Northumberland?

Snug Sauna, at £14 for 55 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Northumberland?

Northumbrian Sauna and Sauna Hetta have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there women-only sauna sessions in Northumberland?

Yes. Sauna Hetta lists women-only sessions.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Northumberland?

Northumbrian Sauna, Sauna Hetta and Snug Sauna are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Northumberland?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.