Outdoor saunas · Northumberland
Outdoor saunas in Northumberland
3 outdoor saunas in Northumberland, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 23 October 2026.
- 3outdoor saunas in Northumberland
- £14cheapest published session
- 2with a cold plunge
- 0publish opening hours
Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.
All 3 outdoor saunas in Northumberland
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Cold plunge
£20 for 60 min · £20 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Women-only sessions
£15 for 60 min · £15 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
£14 for 55 min · £15.27 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a outdoor sauna costs in Northumberland
Adult session
£14–£20
From the 3 of 3 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£15
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Snug Sauna£14 for 55 min
- Sauna Hetta£15 for 60 min
- Northumbrian Sauna£20 for 60 min
Outdoor saunas in Northumberland: common questions
How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Northumberland?
The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £14 to £20 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.
What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Northumberland?
Snug Sauna, at £14 for 55 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Which outdoor saunas in Northumberland have a cold plunge?
Northumbrian Sauna and Sauna Hetta have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in Northumberland
Outdoor saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in Northumberland?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.