Wood-fired saunas · Bristol
Wood-fired saunas in Bristol
4 wood-fired saunas in Bristol, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 23 October 2026.
- 4wood-fired saunas in Bristol
- £12cheapest published session
- 4with a cold plunge
- 3publish opening hours
Saunas heated by a wood-burning stove rather than an electric heater. The venue says on its own website that its sauna is wood-fired.
All 4 wood-fired saunas in Bristol
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£12 for 60 min · £12 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Sauna venue
Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife Park
Westbury-on-Trym and Henleaze, BS9 · 3.0 miles from centre
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Pool
£17.50 for 60 min · £17.50 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£20 for 55 min · £21.82 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a wood-fired sauna costs in Bristol
Adult session
£12–£20
From the 3 of 4 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£12
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Ardagh Community Sauna£12 for 60 min
- Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife Park£17.50 for 60 min
- Sivo Wellness Garden, Leigh Court£20 for 55 min
1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeWood-fired saunas in Bristol: common questions
How much does a wood-fired sauna cost in Bristol?
The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £12 to £20 for an adult session. The middle price is £17.50.
What's the cheapest wood-fired sauna in Bristol?
Ardagh Community Sauna, at £12 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Which wood-fired saunas in Bristol have a cold plunge?
Suvi Sauna Suvi Bristol, Ardagh Community Sauna, Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife Park and Sivo Wellness Garden, Leigh Court have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in Bristol
Wood-fired saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in Bristol?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.