Wood-fired saunas · Bristol

Wood-fired saunas in Bristol

4 wood-fired saunas in Bristol, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 23 October 2026.

  • 4wood-fired saunas in Bristol
  • £12cheapest published session
  • 4with a cold plunge
  • 3publish opening hours

Saunas heated by a wood-burning stove rather than an electric heater. The venue says on its own website that its sauna is wood-fired.

All 4 wood-fired saunas in Bristol

  1. Sauna venue

    Suvi Sauna Suvi Bristol

    Lawrence Hill, BS5 · 1.4 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Community sauna

    Ardagh Community Sauna

    Bishopston and Ashley Down, BS6 · 2.2 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £12 for 60 min · £12 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife Park

    Westbury-on-Trym and Henleaze, BS9 · 3.0 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Pool

    £17.50 for 60 min · £17.50 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Sivo Wellness Garden, Leigh Court

    Pill, BS8 · 3.0 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £20 for 55 min · £21.82 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a wood-fired sauna costs in Bristol

Adult session

£12–£20

From the 3 of 4 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£12

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Ardagh Community Sauna£12 for 60 min
  2. Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife Park£17.50 for 60 min
  3. Sivo Wellness Garden, Leigh Court£20 for 55 min

1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Wood-fired saunas in Bristol: common questions

How much does a wood-fired sauna cost in Bristol?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £12 to £20 for an adult session. The middle price is £17.50.

What's the cheapest wood-fired sauna in Bristol?

Ardagh Community Sauna, at £12 for 60 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Which wood-fired saunas in Bristol have a cold plunge?

Suvi Sauna Suvi Bristol, Ardagh Community Sauna, Fire & Ice Wellness Westbury-on-Trym Wildlife Park and Sivo Wellness Garden, Leigh Court have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in Bristol?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.