Wood-fired saunas · Northern Ireland
Wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland
4 wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.
- 4wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland
- £13cheapest published session
- 4with a cold plunge
- 1publish opening hours
Saunas heated by a wood-burning stove rather than an electric heater. The venue says on its own website that its sauna is wood-fired.
All 4 wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Hot tub
£18 for 60 min · £18 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£15.50 for 60 min · £15.50 an hour
Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
- Hot tub
£13 a session
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a wood-fired sauna costs in Northern Ireland
Adult session
£13–£18
From the 3 of 4 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£15.50
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- The Sauna Shack£13
- The Hot Rocks Sauna£15.50 for 60 min
- Revive Saunas£18 for 60 min
1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeWood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland: common questions
How much does a wood-fired sauna cost in Northern Ireland?
The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £13 to £18 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.50.
What's the cheapest wood-fired sauna in Northern Ireland?
The Sauna Shack, at £13, according to its own website or booking page.
Which wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland have a cold plunge?
Revive Saunas, Sauna & Sea, The Hot Rocks Sauna and The Sauna Shack have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in Northern Ireland
Wood-fired saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in Northern Ireland?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.