Wood-fired saunas · Northern Ireland

Wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland

4 wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 4wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland
  • £13cheapest published session
  • 4with a cold plunge
  • 1publish opening hours

Saunas heated by a wood-burning stove rather than an electric heater. The venue says on its own website that its sauna is wood-fired.

All 4 wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland

  1. Sauna venue

    Revive Saunas

    Rostrevor, BT34

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £18 for 60 min · £18 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Sauna & Sea

    Portstewart, BT55

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    The Hot Rocks Sauna

    Aghagallon, BT67

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15.50 for 60 min · £15.50 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    The Sauna Shack

    Gortin, BT79

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £13 a session

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a wood-fired sauna costs in Northern Ireland

Adult session

£13–£18

From the 3 of 4 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£15.50

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. The Sauna Shack£13
  2. The Hot Rocks Sauna£15.50 for 60 min
  3. Revive Saunas£18 for 60 min

1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland: common questions

How much does a wood-fired sauna cost in Northern Ireland?

The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £13 to £18 for an adult session. The middle price is £15.50.

What's the cheapest wood-fired sauna in Northern Ireland?

The Sauna Shack, at £13, according to its own website or booking page.

Which wood-fired saunas in Northern Ireland have a cold plunge?

Revive Saunas, Sauna & Sea, The Hot Rocks Sauna and The Sauna Shack have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in Northern Ireland?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.