Outdoor saunas · Perthshire and Angus
Outdoor saunas in Perthshire and Angus
7 outdoor saunas in Perthshire and Angus, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.
- 7outdoor saunas in Perthshire and Angus
- £12cheapest published session
- 3with a cold plunge
- 2publish opening hours
Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.
All 7 outdoor saunas in Perthshire and Angus
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£12 for 80 min · £9 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
£15 for 90 min · £10 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
£18 for 55 min · £19.64 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
£18 for 55 min · £19.64 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
£18 for 55 min · £19.64 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£16 for 60 min · £16 an hour
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
What a outdoor sauna costs in Perthshire and Angus
Adult session
£12–£18
From the 6 of 7 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£9
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
Not published
No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass
- Braan Sauna£12 for 80 min
- Seaway Sauna£15 for 90 min
- WildEmber Bothy£16 for 60 min
1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeOutdoor saunas in Perthshire and Angus: common questions
How much does a outdoor sauna cost in Perthshire and Angus?
The 6 saunas that publish a price charge £12 to £18 for an adult session. The middle price is £17.
What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in Perthshire and Angus?
Braan Sauna, at £12 for 80 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.
Which outdoor saunas in Perthshire and Angus have a cold plunge?
Braan Sauna, Nowhere Sauna and WildEmber Bothy have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.
More saunas in Perthshire and Angus
Outdoor saunas in other cities
Run a sauna in Perthshire and Angus?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.