Public saunas · Perthshire and Angus

Saunas in Perthshire and Angus

Compare 7 saunas in Perthshire and Angus by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.

  • 7saunas listed in Perthshire and Angus
  • £12cheapest published session
  • 3with a cold plunge
  • 7dedicated sauna venues

All 7 saunas in Perthshire and Angus

  1. Sauna venue

    Braan Sauna

    Strathtay, PH8

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £12 for 80 min · £9 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Nowhere Sauna

    Strathearn, PH7

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Seaway Sauna

    Monifieth and Sidlaw, DD5

    £15 for 90 min · £10 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Wild Scottish Sauna Eden Springs

    Address not published

    £18 for 55 min · £19.64 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Wild Scottish Sauna Forbes of Kingennie

    Address not published

    £18 for 55 min · £19.64 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Wild Scottish Sauna Kinross

    Address not published

    £18 for 55 min · £19.64 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    WildEmber Bothy

    Highland, PH15

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £16 for 60 min · £16 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Perthshire and Angus

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Braan SaunaStrathtay, PH8Sauna venue£12 / 80 min£9—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the riverNot stated
2 · Nowhere SaunaStrathearn, PH7Sauna venueNot published——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
3 · Seaway SaunaMonifieth and Sidlaw, DD5Sauna venue£15 / 90 min£10—Not statedNot statedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
4 · Wild Scottish Sauna Eden SpringsAddress not publishedSauna venue£18 / 55 min£19.64—Not statedNot statedOutdoorNot stated
5 · Wild Scottish Sauna Forbes of KingennieAddress not publishedSauna venue£18 / 55 min£19.64—Not statedNot statedOutdoorNot stated
6 · Wild Scottish Sauna KinrossAddress not publishedSauna venue£18 / 55 min£19.64—Not statedNot statedOutdoorNot stated
7 · WildEmber BothyHighland, PH15Sauna venue£16 / 60 min£16—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated

What a sauna costs in Perthshire and Angus

Adult session

£12–£18

From the 6 of 7 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£9

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Braan Sauna£12 for 80 min
  2. Seaway Sauna£15 for 90 min
  3. WildEmber Bothy£16 for 60 min

1 venue here shows its prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Perthshire and Angus: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Perthshire and Angus?

The 6 saunas that publish a price charge £12 to £18 for an adult session. The middle price is £17.

What's the cheapest sauna in Perthshire and Angus?

Braan Sauna, at £12 for 80 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Perthshire and Angus?

Braan Sauna, Nowhere Sauna and WildEmber Bothy have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Perthshire and Angus?

7 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Perthshire and Angus?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.