Public saunas · Glasgow

Saunas in Glasgow

Compare 5 saunas in Glasgow by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 23 October 2026.

  • 5saunas listed in Glasgow
  • £10cheapest published session
  • 5with a cold plunge
  • 5dedicated sauna venues

All 5 saunas in Glasgow

  1. Community sauna

    Glasgow Community Sauna

    Pollokshields, G41 · 1.3 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £12 a session

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Infrared sauna

    Holon

    Hillhead, G12 · 1.8 miles from centre

    • Infrared sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £50 for 45 min · £66.67 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Amberwave Sauna

    Anderston/City/Yorkhill, G3 · 2.0 miles from centre

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Sauna & Soul

    Linn, G45 · 3.7 miles from centre

    • Cold plunge

    £10 for 30 min · £20 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    The Wild Heat

    Glasgow

    • Cold plunge

    £12 for 60 min · £12 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Glasgow

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Glasgow Community SaunaPollokshields, G41Community sauna£12——YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
2 · HolonHillhead, G12Infrared sauna£50 / 45 min£66.67—YesInfraredNot statedNot stated
3 · Amberwave SaunaAnderston/City/Yorkhill, G3Sauna venue£15 / 60 min£15—YesWood-firedOutdoorNot stated
4 · Sauna & SoulLinn, G45Sauna venue£10 / 30 min£20—YesNot statedIndoorNot stated
5 · The Wild HeatGlasgowSauna venue£12 / 60 min£12—YesNot statedOutdoorNot stated

What a sauna costs in Glasgow

Adult session

£10–£50

From the 5 of 5 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£12

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Sauna & Soul£10 for 30 min
  2. Glasgow Community Sauna£12
  3. The Wild Heat£12 for 60 min

Saunas in Glasgow: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Glasgow?

The 5 saunas that publish a price charge £10 to £50 for an adult session. The middle price is £12.

What's the cheapest sauna in Glasgow?

Sauna & Soul, at £10 for 30 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Glasgow?

5 venues have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Glasgow?

Glasgow Community Sauna, Amberwave Sauna and The Wild Heat are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Glasgow?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.