Public saunas · Loch Lomond and Argyll

Saunas in Loch Lomond and Argyll

Compare 9 saunas in Loch Lomond and Argyll by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 9saunas listed in Loch Lomond and Argyll
  • £13cheapest published session
  • 3with a cold plunge
  • 9dedicated sauna venues

All 9 saunas in Loch Lomond and Argyll

  1. Sauna venue

    Eir Sauna

    Lomond North, G83

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £15 for 60 min · £15 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Hot Tottie Dumbrock

    Loch Lomond and Argyll

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £13 for 55 min · £14.18 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Hot Tottie Luss

    Loch Lomond and Argyll

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge

    £13 for 55 min · £14.18 an hour

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    Island Sauna Shack Aros Pier, Tobermory

    Oban South and the Isles, PA75

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £16 for 55 min · £17.45 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  5. Sauna venue

    Island Sauna Shack Fidden Farm Campsite

    Oban South and the Isles, PA66

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £16 for 55 min · £17.45 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  6. Sauna venue

    Island Sauna Shack Port nan Gael

    Oban South and the Isles, PA70

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £16 for 55 min · £17.45 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  7. Sauna venue

    Island Sauna Shack Salen Bay

    Oban South and the Isles, PA72

    • Wood-fired sauna

    £16 for 55 min · £17.45 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  8. Sauna venue

    Wild Bathing The Catalina

    Loch Lomond and Argyll

    • Wood-fired sauna

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  9. Sauna venue

    Wild Bathing The Coorie In

    Loch Lomond and Argyll

    • Wood-fired sauna

    Price on the booking page

    Own this sauna? Add your prices

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

Compare saunas in Loch Lomond and Argyll

Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.

SaunaTypeSessionPer hourDay passCold plungeHeatSettingWomen-only
1 · Eir SaunaLomond North, G83Sauna venue£15 / 60 min£15—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeYes
2 · Hot Tottie DumbrockLoch Lomond and ArgyllSauna venue£13 / 55 min£14.18—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
3 · Hot Tottie LussLoch Lomond and ArgyllSauna venue£13 / 55 min£14.18—YesWood-firedOutdoor, by the lakeNot stated
4 · Island Sauna Shack Aros Pier, TobermoryOban South and the Isles, PA75Sauna venue£16 / 55 min£17.45—Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
5 · Island Sauna Shack Fidden Farm CampsiteOban South and the Isles, PA66Sauna venue£16 / 55 min£17.45—Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
6 · Island Sauna Shack Port nan GaelOban South and the Isles, PA70Sauna venue£16 / 55 min£17.45—Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
7 · Island Sauna Shack Salen BayOban South and the Isles, PA72Sauna venue£16 / 55 min£17.45—Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
8 · Wild Bathing The CatalinaLoch Lomond and ArgyllSauna venueNot published——Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated
9 · Wild Bathing The Coorie InLoch Lomond and ArgyllSauna venueNot published——Not statedWood-firedOutdoor, by the seaNot stated

What a sauna costs in Loch Lomond and Argyll

Adult session

£13–£16

From the 7 of 9 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£14.18

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Hot Tottie Dumbrock£13 for 55 min
  2. Hot Tottie Luss£13 for 55 min
  3. Eir Sauna£15 for 60 min

2 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.

Run one of these saunas? Add your prices free

Saunas in Loch Lomond and Argyll: common questions

How much is a sauna session in Loch Lomond and Argyll?

The 7 saunas that publish a price charge £13 to £16 for an adult session. The middle price is £16.

What's the cheapest sauna in Loch Lomond and Argyll?

Hot Tottie Dumbrock, at £13 for 55 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Loch Lomond and Argyll?

Eir Sauna, Hot Tottie Dumbrock and Hot Tottie Luss have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.

Are there women-only sauna sessions in Loch Lomond and Argyll?

Yes. Eir Sauna lists women-only sessions.

Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Loch Lomond and Argyll?

9 venues are outdoor or wood-fired.

Run a sauna in Loch Lomond and Argyll?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.