Public saunas · Stirling
Saunas in Stirling
Compare 5 saunas in Stirling by session price, length and facilities like cold plunge. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 23 and 24 October 2026.
- 5saunas listed in Stirling
- £9.50cheapest published session
- 3with a cold plunge
- 4dedicated sauna venues
All 5 saunas in Stirling
No saunas match all of those filters.
Try removing one.
- Steam room
£9.50 a session
Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Cold plunge
£20 a session
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Sauna venue
The Wild Sauna Company Sauna at Lake of Menteith
Trossachs and Teith, FK8 · 9.4 miles from centre
- Wood-fired sauna
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
Price on the booking page
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
- Wood-fired sauna
- Cold plunge
£13 for 45 min · £17.33 an hour
Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website
Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas
Compare saunas in Stirling
Every sauna on this page, side by side. "Not published" means the venue doesn't show that on its website or booking page.
| Sauna | Type | Session | Per hour | Day pass | Cold plunge | Heat | Setting | Women-only |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · The PEAKStirling North, FK8 | Leisure centre | £9.50 | — | £18 | Not stated | Steam | Not stated | Not stated |
| 2 · Arnprior FarmForth and Endrick, FK8 | Sauna venue | £20 | — | — | Yes | Not stated | Indoor | Not stated |
| 3 · The Wild Sauna Company Sauna at Lake of MenteithTrossachs and Teith, FK8 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Not stated | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the lake | Not stated |
| 4 · Bask SaunasForth and Endrick, G63 | Sauna venue | Not published | — | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor | Not stated |
| 5 · Sweat and Soak SaunaStirling | Sauna venue | £13 / 45 min | £17.33 | — | Yes | Wood-fired | Outdoor, by the lake | Not stated |
What a sauna costs in Stirling
Adult session
£9.50–£20
From the 3 of 5 saunas that publish a session price
Cheapest per hour
£17.33
Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length
Spa or leisure day pass
£18
Only one venue publishes a day-pass price
- The PEAK£9.50
- Sweat and Soak Sauna£13 for 45 min
- Arnprior Farm£20
2 venues here show their prices only when you book. Check peak and off-peak prices and what's included before you pay.
Run one of these saunas? Add your prices freeSaunas in Stirling: common questions
How much is a sauna session in Stirling?
The 3 saunas that publish a price charge £9.50 to £20 for an adult session. The middle price is £13. Spa and leisure day passes cost £18.
What's the cheapest sauna in Stirling?
The PEAK, at £9.50, according to its own website or booking page.
Where can I do sauna and cold plunge in Stirling?
Arnprior Farm, Bask Saunas and Sweat and Soak Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath. Use the Cold plunge filter to see them.
Are there outdoor or wood-fired saunas in Stirling?
The Wild Sauna Company Sauna at Lake of Menteith, Bask Saunas and Sweat and Soak Sauna are outdoor or wood-fired.
More ways to browse Stirling
Saunas near Stirling
Run a sauna in Stirling?
Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.