Sauna and cold plunge · South Wales

Sauna and cold plunge in South Wales

4 saunas with a cold plunge in South Wales, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 4saunas with a cold plunge in South Wales
  • £12cheapest published session
  • 4with a cold plunge
  • 1publish opening hours

Saunas where you can cool off in a cold plunge pool, ice bath or cold tub between rounds of heat. The venue lists the cold plunge on its own website.

All 4 saunas with a cold plunge in South Wales

  1. Sauna venue

    Original FIRE & ICE

    Taff's Well, CF15

    • Cold plunge

    £19 for 60 min · £19 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Revive Wellness Club

    Coedffranc North, SA10

    • Cold plunge

    £15 a session

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    The Old Drift Wellness

    South Wales

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Women-only sessions

    £12 for 50 min · £14.40 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    The Outdoor Sauna

    Bryntirion, Laleston and Merthyr Mawr, CF32

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £13 a session

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a sauna with a cold plunge costs in South Wales

Adult session

£12–£19

From the 4 of 4 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£14.40

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. The Old Drift Wellness£12 for 50 min
  2. The Outdoor Sauna£13
  3. Revive Wellness Club£15

Sauna and cold plunge in South Wales: common questions

How much does a sauna with a cold plunge cost in South Wales?

The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £12 to £19 for an adult session. The middle price is £14.

What's the cheapest sauna with a cold plunge in South Wales?

The Old Drift Wellness, at £12 for 50 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Run a sauna in South Wales?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.