Outdoor saunas · South Wales

Outdoor saunas in South Wales

4 outdoor saunas in South Wales, compared by session price, length and facilities. Every listing checked against the venue's own website or booking page between 22 and 24 October 2026.

  • 4outdoor saunas in South Wales
  • £8.50cheapest published session
  • 2with a cold plunge
  • 2publish opening hours

Saunas in the open air: on beaches, harbours, rooftops, riversides and in gardens. Many are wood-fired and pair the heat with a sea swim or a cold tub.

All 4 outdoor saunas in South Wales

  1. Sauna venue

    Hikitalo Sandy Bay, Porthcawl

    Porthcawl East Central, CF36

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Women-only sessions

    £10 a session

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  2. Sauna venue

    Môr A Sawna

    Baruc, CF62

    £8.50 for 45 min · £11.33 an hour

    Checked 24 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  3. Sauna venue

    Original FIRE & ICE

    Taff's Well, CF15

    • Cold plunge

    £19 for 60 min · £19 an hour

    Checked 23 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

  4. Sauna venue

    The Outdoor Sauna

    Bryntirion, Laleston and Merthyr Mawr, CF32

    • Wood-fired sauna
    • Cold plunge
    • Hot tub

    £13 a session

    Checked 22 Oct 2026 from the venue's own website

Prices and facilities come from each venue's own website or booking page. We only show a price the venue publishes.How we check saunas

What a outdoor sauna costs in South Wales

Adult session

£8.50–£19

From the 4 of 4 saunas that publish a session price

Cheapest per hour

£11.33

Session price scaled to an hour, where the venue gives the session length

Spa or leisure day pass

Not published

No spa or leisure centre here publishes a day pass

  1. Môr A Sawna£8.50 for 45 min
  2. Hikitalo Sandy Bay, Porthcawl£10
  3. The Outdoor Sauna£13

Outdoor saunas in South Wales: common questions

How much does a outdoor sauna cost in South Wales?

The 4 saunas that publish a price charge £8.50 to £19 for an adult session. The middle price is £11.50.

What's the cheapest outdoor sauna in South Wales?

Môr A Sawna, at £8.50 for 45 minutes, according to its own website or booking page.

Which outdoor saunas in South Wales have a cold plunge?

Original FIRE & ICE and The Outdoor Sauna have a cold plunge or ice bath, according to their own website.

Run a sauna in South Wales?

Claim your free listing to add your session prices and opening times, and update them whenever they change.